iStock Rating

B
Details...
Enter Symbol click to research

Barrick Gold Corporation (NYSE: ABX)

Sector: Basic Materials

Current Price : $13.52

52 Week Low
$13.76
52 Week High
$36.50
 

Competitor's Ranking
SymbolSector RankRecommendation
NEM51D
Competitors for ABX
SymbolCompany NameExchangeMarket CapEPS Estimate (Next Qtr)EPS Estimate (Year)EPS Growth (Year)Sales Growth(Year)P/E Ratio (ttm)PEG RatioPrice/ Sales
KGC KINROSS GONYSE 5630.82000.03000.3200-57.140-3.8407.7001.550-0.010
NEM NEWMONT MINYSE 13587.13000.43002.2100-45.880-20.04012.650-0.5001.570
NCMGY NEWCREST MOTC 7077.2000-0.0100-0.0100-0.010-0.010-0.010-0.010-0.010
GG GOLDCORP INYSE 19950.84000.26000.9500-57.410-39.60023.4006.3004.670
GFI GOLD FIELDNYSE 3308.4300-0.01000.3100-117.240-54.7408.920-0.010-0.010
ABX BARRICK GONYSE 18238.22000.50002.6700-31.760-13.1305.570-0.7201.320
AUY YAMANA GOLNYSE 7032.09000.12000.4600-62.500-25.36016.10012.5303.430
AU ANGLOGOLD NYSE 5950.1600-0.01000.5000-46.510-14.9604.5404.4501.040
 
Sector Analysis
Show
SymbolRecommendationSector RankFundamental RankTechnical RankPerformance Rank
NEMD51521369
RGLDD59353770
VGZD60561871
GSSF74746674
Fundamental data is provided by Zacks Investment Research, and Commentary, news and Press Releases provided by YellowBrix and Quotemedia. Advertisement partners Investing Channel
All information provided "as is" for informational purposes only, not intended for trading purposes or advice. iStockAnalyst.com is not an investment adviser and does not provide, endorse or review any information or data contained herein.
The blog articles are opinions by respective blogger. By using this site you are agreeing to terms and conditions posted on respective bloggers' website.
The postings/comments on the site may or may not be from reliable sources. Neither iStockAnalyst nor any of its independent providers is liable for any informational errors, incompleteness, or delays, or for any actions taken in reliance on information contained herein. You are solely responsible for the investment decisions made by you and the consequences resulting therefrom. By accessing the iStockAnalyst.com site, you agree not to redistribute the information found therein.
The sector scan is based on 15-30 minutes delayed data. The Pattern scan is based on EOD data.