iStock Rating

D
Details...
Enter Symbol click to research

Amedisys Inc (NASDAQ: AMED)

Sector: Medical

Current Price : $16.41

52 Week Low
$9.65
52 Week High
$18.16
 

Competitor's Ranking
SymbolSector RankRecommendation
Competitors for AMED
SymbolCompany NameExchangeMarket CapEPS Estimate (Next Qtr)EPS Estimate (Year)EPS Growth (Year)Sales Growth(Year)P/E Ratio (ttm)PEG RatioPrice/ Sales
PMC PHARMERICANYSE 560.01000.33001.590030.300-1.18011.8301.1800.320
HLS HEALTHSOUTNYSE 2988.25000.43001.870010.2605.03018.3101.2501.330
CHE CHEMED CORNYSE 1328.87001.34005.07009.170-3.80012.8600.9400.930
GTIV GENTIVA HENSDQ 353.75000.30000.9100-53.120-3.29012.3901.2400.210
DVA DAVITA HEANYSE 11962.62000.98003.800030.67052.81015.3801.1601.070
DGX QUEST DIAGNYSE 9617.42000.94003.9100-13.560-3.47015.9101.4701.340
AMSG AMSURG CORNSDQ 1404.97000.57002.20008.16018.48020.5101.4401.350
AMED AMEDISYS INSDQ 550.29000.14000.5600-37.040-17.27019.8803.230-0.010
 
Sector Analysis
Show
SymbolRecommendationSector RankFundamental RankTechnical RankPerformance Rank
No records to display.
Fundamental data is provided by Zacks Investment Research, and Commentary, news and Press Releases provided by YellowBrix and Quotemedia. Advertisement partners Investing Channel
All information provided "as is" for informational purposes only, not intended for trading purposes or advice. iStockAnalyst.com is not an investment adviser and does not provide, endorse or review any information or data contained herein.
The blog articles are opinions by respective blogger. By using this site you are agreeing to terms and conditions posted on respective bloggers' website.
The postings/comments on the site may or may not be from reliable sources. Neither iStockAnalyst nor any of its independent providers is liable for any informational errors, incompleteness, or delays, or for any actions taken in reliance on information contained herein. You are solely responsible for the investment decisions made by you and the consequences resulting therefrom. By accessing the iStockAnalyst.com site, you agree not to redistribute the information found therein.
The sector scan is based on 15-30 minutes delayed data. The Pattern scan is based on EOD data.