iStock Rating

F
Details...
Enter Symbol click to research

Chesapeake Energy Corporation (NYSE: CHK)

Sector: Oils/Energy

Current Price : $27.11

52 Week Low
$16.39
52 Week High
$28.84
 

Competitor's Ranking
SymbolSector RankRecommendation
Competitors for CHK
SymbolCompany NameExchangeMarket CapEPS Estimate (Next Qtr)EPS Estimate (Year)EPS Growth (Year)Sales Growth(Year)P/E Ratio (ttm)PEG RatioPrice/ Sales
PXD PIONEER NANYSE 26360.56001.37004.850053.66037.03045.0902.5707.200
NBL NOBLE ENERNYSE 27138.28000.86003.2700108.60038.57023.4401.7405.590
CHK CHESAPEAKENYSE 17110.62000.43001.6600330.00063.87017.1400.5901.040
EOG EOG RES INNYSE 46572.75002.03008.000034.10019.85021.8301.7803.390
ECA ENCANA CORNYSE 13533.09000.22000.9700385.71035.80025.4704.6002.240
DVN DEVON ENERNYSE 24402.98001.22004.200046.59045.84015.2602.0902.350
APC ANADARKO PNYSE 45731.17001.07004.390034.52015.64021.8202.0103.120
APA APACHE CORNYSE 34970.19001.89008.14007.410-3.83010.4204.9402.070
 
Sector Analysis
Show
SymbolRecommendationSector RankFundamental RankTechnical RankPerformance Rank
No records to display.
Fundamental data is provided by Zacks Investment Research, and Commentary, news and Press Releases provided by YellowBrix and Quotemedia. Advertisement partners Investing Channel
All information provided "as is" for informational purposes only, not intended for trading purposes or advice. iStockAnalyst.com is not an investment adviser and does not provide, endorse or review any information or data contained herein.
The blog articles are opinions by respective blogger. By using this site you are agreeing to terms and conditions posted on respective bloggers' website.
The postings/comments on the site may or may not be from reliable sources. Neither iStockAnalyst nor any of its independent providers is liable for any informational errors, incompleteness, or delays, or for any actions taken in reliance on information contained herein. You are solely responsible for the investment decisions made by you and the consequences resulting therefrom. By accessing the iStockAnalyst.com site, you agree not to redistribute the information found therein.
The sector scan is based on 15-30 minutes delayed data. The Pattern scan is based on EOD data.