iStock Rating

B
Details...
Enter Symbol click to research

Ducommun Incorporated (NYSE: DCO)

Sector: Aerospace

Current Price : $24.23

52 Week Low
$13.67
52 Week High
$30.91
 

Competitor's Ranking
SymbolSector RankRecommendation
Competitors for DCO
SymbolCompany NameExchangeMarket CapEPS Estimate (Next Qtr)EPS Estimate (Year)EPS Growth (Year)Sales Growth(Year)P/E Ratio (ttm)PEG RatioPrice/ Sales
SPR SPIRIT AERNYSE 4257.23000.66000.4300150.99010.14011.6305.4400.720
TGI TRIUMPH GRNYSE 3690.39001.20005.2500-35.6703.11012.4701.2700.970
RYCEY ROLLS ROYCOTC 36514.5500-0.01005.7400-0.010-0.010-0.0101.250-0.010
COL ROCKWELL CNYSE 9572.14000.96004.4500-3.030-1.11015.4501.9502.080
DCO DUCOMMUN INYSE 276.91000.39001.6700-12.500-1.53016.2102.2200.370
BAESY BAE SYSTEMOTC 23834.7100-0.01002.6600-0.010-0.010-0.0107.610-0.010
ATK ALLIANT TENYSE 3687.68002.08009.300051.6106.79012.6302.0300.830
BEAV B/E AEROSPNSDQ 8566.58000.91003.560020.27015.83024.1901.2402.530
 
Sector Analysis
Show
SymbolRecommendationSector RankFundamental RankTechnical RankPerformance Rank
No records to display.
Fundamental data is provided by Zacks Investment Research, and Commentary, news and Press Releases provided by YellowBrix and Quotemedia. Advertisement partners Investing Channel
All information provided "as is" for informational purposes only, not intended for trading purposes or advice. iStockAnalyst.com is not an investment adviser and does not provide, endorse or review any information or data contained herein.
The blog articles are opinions by respective blogger. By using this site you are agreeing to terms and conditions posted on respective bloggers' website.
The postings/comments on the site may or may not be from reliable sources. Neither iStockAnalyst nor any of its independent providers is liable for any informational errors, incompleteness, or delays, or for any actions taken in reliance on information contained herein. You are solely responsible for the investment decisions made by you and the consequences resulting therefrom. By accessing the iStockAnalyst.com site, you agree not to redistribute the information found therein.
The sector scan is based on 15-30 minutes delayed data. The Pattern scan is based on EOD data.