iStock Rating

A
Details...
Enter Symbol click to research

Eaton Corporation (NYSE: ETN)

Sector: Industrial Products

Current Price : $69.16

52 Week Low
$48.26
52 Week High
$71.64
 

Competitor's Ranking
SymbolSector RankRecommendation
AOS58D
EMR50D
ENS157C
ETN11Buy
RBC34C
Competitors for ETN
SymbolCompany NameExchangeMarket CapEPS Estimate (Next Qtr)EPS Estimate (Year)EPS Growth (Year)Sales Growth(Year)P/E Ratio (ttm)PEG RatioPrice/ Sales
SBGSY SCHNEIDER OTC 46144.3500-0.0100-0.0100-0.010-0.010-0.010-0.010-0.010
RXN REXNORD CONYSE 2266.59000.32001.340036.3603.00023.0400.7401.110
RBC REGAL BELONYSE 3264.52000.84004.2300-10.610-1.45017.4601.3201.060
ETN EATON CORPNYSE 33457.34001.06004.11004.67041.95018.2401.7301.600
ENS ENERSYS INNYSE 3184.09001.03003.8600-5.4302.63019.7901.1401.390
EMR EMERSON ELNYSE 47852.14000.68003.77006.3101.67018.9201.9401.940
ABB ABB LTD-ADNYSE 58470.41000.44001.42009.0908.11020.3701.5301.410
AOS SMITH (AO)NYSE 4874.56000.51002.040052.11016.01026.4100.9902.300
 
Sector Analysis
Show
SymbolRecommendationSector RankFundamental RankTechnical RankPerformance Rank
DOVBuy3211212
ITWBuy610369
PHBuy8133419
AITHold13432610
KAIHold146975
NPOHold17601416
GGGHold18562114
NDSNHold20145129
MIDDHold21345011
IRHold23661317
Fundamental data is provided by Zacks Investment Research, and Commentary, news and Press Releases provided by YellowBrix and Quotemedia. Advertisement partners Investing Channel
All information provided "as is" for informational purposes only, not intended for trading purposes or advice. iStockAnalyst.com is not an investment adviser and does not provide, endorse or review any information or data contained herein.
The blog articles are opinions by respective blogger. By using this site you are agreeing to terms and conditions posted on respective bloggers' website.
The postings/comments on the site may or may not be from reliable sources. Neither iStockAnalyst nor any of its independent providers is liable for any informational errors, incompleteness, or delays, or for any actions taken in reliance on information contained herein. You are solely responsible for the investment decisions made by you and the consequences resulting therefrom. By accessing the iStockAnalyst.com site, you agree not to redistribute the information found therein.
The sector scan is based on 15-30 minutes delayed data. The Pattern scan is based on EOD data.