iStock Rating

B
Details...
Enter Symbol click to research

General Electric Company (NYSE: GE)

Sector: Multi-Sector Conglomerate

Current Price : $25.62

52 Week Low
$20.01
52 Week High
$27.05
 

Competitor's Ranking
SymbolSector RankRecommendation
GE3Hold
UTX11F
Competitors for GE
SymbolCompany NameExchangeMarket CapEPS Estimate (Next Qtr)EPS Estimate (Year)EPS Growth (Year)Sales Growth(Year)P/E Ratio (ttm)PEG RatioPrice/ Sales
UTX UTD TECHS NYSE 99595.61001.53006.150018.9802.79018.5601.4301.600
MARUY MARUBENI COTC 13312.6200-0.010012.64001.33021.6405.4500.280-0.010
LVMUY LVMH MOET OTC 94841.5500-0.0100-0.0100-0.010-0.010-0.010-0.010-0.010
JMHLY JARDINE MAOTC 35812.1200-0.0100-0.0100-0.010-0.010-0.010-0.010-0.010
NOBGY NOBLE GROUOTC 5513.7300-0.01000.0300-71.6704.600-0.01055.470-0.010
MSBHY MITSUBIS COTC 33094.9200-0.01005.140016.3103.8707.4101.0700.450
HTHIY HITACHI OTC 33660.2100-0.0100-0.0100-16.670-14.96017.410-0.0100.370
GE GENL ELECTNYSE 275471.28000.53001.63000.0003.79017.5701.8201.870
 
Sector Analysis
Show
SymbolRecommendationSector RankFundamental RankTechnical RankPerformance Rank
FSSBuy1121
CRHold2344
GEHold3716
CLCC4438
GFFC52610
HONC65123
MMMC6857
ITTD8975
TYCD91392
DHRBuy1061111
Fundamental data is provided by Zacks Investment Research, and Commentary, news and Press Releases provided by YellowBrix and Quotemedia. Advertisement partners Investing Channel
All information provided "as is" for informational purposes only, not intended for trading purposes or advice. iStockAnalyst.com is not an investment adviser and does not provide, endorse or review any information or data contained herein.
The blog articles are opinions by respective blogger. By using this site you are agreeing to terms and conditions posted on respective bloggers' website.
The postings/comments on the site may or may not be from reliable sources. Neither iStockAnalyst nor any of its independent providers is liable for any informational errors, incompleteness, or delays, or for any actions taken in reliance on information contained herein. You are solely responsible for the investment decisions made by you and the consequences resulting therefrom. By accessing the iStockAnalyst.com site, you agree not to redistribute the information found therein.
The sector scan is based on 15-30 minutes delayed data. The Pattern scan is based on EOD data.