iStock Rating

C
Details...
Enter Symbol click to research

Global Sources Ltd. (NASDAQ: GSOL)

Sector: Computer and Technology

Current Price : $7.78

52 Week Low
$5.47
52 Week High
$8.43
 

Competitor's Ranking
SymbolSector RankRecommendation
GSOL90C
SFLY103C
WBMD20Buy
Competitors for GSOL
SymbolCompany NameExchangeMarket CapEPS Estimate (Next Qtr)EPS Estimate (Year)EPS Growth (Year)Sales Growth(Year)P/E Ratio (ttm)PEG RatioPrice/ Sales
YNDX YANDEX NV-NSDQ 11844.76000.31001.1100119.05034.31029.3201.07010.350
WBMD WEBMD HEALNSDQ 1792.73000.19000.2600266.67011.420882.25013.5703.570
SINA SINA CORP NSDQ 5075.90000.22000.0800-2500.00019.660-0.01042.240-0.010
SFLY SHUTTERFLYNSDQ 1821.28001.08000.2100-26.32024.51075.41012.3602.510
TRIP TRIPADVISONSDQ 10998.11000.13001.4200-7.14019.95054.8603.00012.980
GSOL GLOBAL SRCNSDQ 263.48000.21000.98007.140-8.0008.240-0.010-0.010
GAME SHANDA GAMNSDQ 1104.42000.20000.770021.050-1.7306.0700.680-0.010
CYOU CHANGYOU.CNSDQ 1450.30000.39004.6700-3.55010.4304.8700.7402.020
 
Sector Analysis
Show
SymbolRecommendationSector RankFundamental RankTechnical RankPerformance Rank
WBMDBuy204012452
GSOLC90280975
SFLYC1032617646
Fundamental data is provided by Zacks Investment Research, and Commentary, news and Press Releases provided by YellowBrix and Quotemedia. Advertisement partners Investing Channel
All information provided "as is" for informational purposes only, not intended for trading purposes or advice. iStockAnalyst.com is not an investment adviser and does not provide, endorse or review any information or data contained herein.
The blog articles are opinions by respective blogger. By using this site you are agreeing to terms and conditions posted on respective bloggers' website.
The postings/comments on the site may or may not be from reliable sources. Neither iStockAnalyst nor any of its independent providers is liable for any informational errors, incompleteness, or delays, or for any actions taken in reliance on information contained herein. You are solely responsible for the investment decisions made by you and the consequences resulting therefrom. By accessing the iStockAnalyst.com site, you agree not to redistribute the information found therein.
The sector scan is based on 15-30 minutes delayed data. The Pattern scan is based on EOD data.