iStock Rating

B
Details...
Enter Symbol click to research

Microsoft Corporation (NASDAQ: MSFT)

Sector: Computer and Technology

Current Price : $43.35

52 Week Low
$26.37
52 Week High
$43.35
 

Competitor's Ranking
SymbolSector RankRecommendation
ADBE165C
CA104C
INTU177C
MSFT87Hold
ORCL256F
SYMC237D
Competitors for MSFT
SymbolCompany NameExchangeMarket CapEPS Estimate (Next Qtr)EPS Estimate (Year)EPS Growth (Year)Sales Growth(Year)P/E Ratio (ttm)PEG RatioPrice/ Sales
VMW VMWARE INCNYSE 34052.11000.76002.500064.10013.70035.5501.5706.790
ORCL ORACLE CORNYSE 156548.70000.64002.770014.2902.33013.0601.0304.190
SAP SAP AG ADRNYSE 97322.09001.59004.220035.1408.17020.2601.4704.370
SYMC SYMANTEC CNSDQ 16198.08000.38001.610014.630-3.65014.1201.9802.350
INTU INTUIT INCNSDQ 20491.04000.24003.1400-37.500-2.61026.2601.770-0.010
MSFT MICROSOFT NSDQ 314705.72000.71002.680016.98015.75013.7901.6703.920
ADBE ADOBE SYSTNSDQ 27413.80000.19000.8300-53.330-7.91047.2805.6806.580
CA CA INC NSDQ 14548.24000.68002.860048.210-1.04011.3201.3903.150
 
Sector Analysis
Show
SymbolRecommendationSector RankFundamental RankTechnical RankPerformance Rank
CALDBuy15136265
SNPSBuy274163143
TRAKBuy286657126
MANHBuy357946147
ININHold5714254112
INFAHold585590164
ULTIHold7810198133
MSFTHold8714812186
CDNSC91103142120
CAC10487174123
Fundamental data is provided by Zacks Investment Research, and Commentary, news and Press Releases provided by YellowBrix and Quotemedia. Advertisement partners Investing Channel
All information provided "as is" for informational purposes only, not intended for trading purposes or advice. iStockAnalyst.com is not an investment adviser and does not provide, endorse or review any information or data contained herein.
The blog articles are opinions by respective blogger. By using this site you are agreeing to terms and conditions posted on respective bloggers' website.
The postings/comments on the site may or may not be from reliable sources. Neither iStockAnalyst nor any of its independent providers is liable for any informational errors, incompleteness, or delays, or for any actions taken in reliance on information contained herein. You are solely responsible for the investment decisions made by you and the consequences resulting therefrom. By accessing the iStockAnalyst.com site, you agree not to redistribute the information found therein.
The sector scan is based on 15-30 minutes delayed data. The Pattern scan is based on EOD data.