Stock Quote        
  Join        Login  
logo

Technical Screen: 12/3/2013
IndicatorsNASDAQNYSEAMEXOTCBBTotal
Bearish MACD Crossovers649350162
CCI Buy Signals21182041
Island Bottoms00000
New 52-week High37320069
Gap Ups10001
Island Tops00000
Parabolic SAR Buy Signals16243043
Oversold with an Improving RSI11002
Improving Chaikin Money Flow18270045
Down Trend965280156
Bullish 50/200 MA Crossover42006
Overbought with a Declining RSI23341058
Bullish 13/50 MA Crossover72009
Stocks in a New Downtrend (ADX)7100017
Bearish 13/50 MA Crossover35008
New 52-week Low13262041
Stocks in a New Uptrend (ADX)1290021
Parabolic SAR Sell Signals99149140262
Bearish 50-200 MA Crossover10001
Moved Below Lower Bollinger Band13373053
Gap Downs31004
Bullish MACD Crossovers16212039
Strong Volume Decliners52108
Strong Volume Gainers42006
Declining Chaikin Money Flow7283038
Moved Above Upper Bollinger Band13141028
CCI Sell Signals499150145
Candlestick Screen
IndicatorsNASDAQNYSEAMEXOTCBBTotal
Morning Doji Star32106
Gravestone Doji8714480239
Piercing Line20002
Three Black Crows216303210540
Bullish Harami1051016
Three White Soldiers554950109
Falling Three Methods4595943801091
Dragonfly Doji6112170189
Shooting Star4025752501002
Rising Three Methods8513640225
Bullish Engulfing347210107
Bearish Harami1051016
Dark Cloud Cover43108
Hollow Red Candles10001
Hammer320579410940
Evening Star35109
Filled Black Candles00000
Bearish Engulfing10110021



Fundamental data is provided by Zacks Investment Research, and Commentary, news and Press Releases provided by YellowBrix and Quotemedia.
All information provided "as is" for informational purposes only, not intended for trading purposes or advice. iStockAnalyst.com is not an investment adviser and does not provide, endorse or review any information or data contained herein.
The blog articles are opinions by respective blogger. By using this site you are agreeing to terms and conditions posted on respective bloggers' website.
The postings/comments on the site may or may not be from reliable sources. Neither iStockAnalyst nor any of its independent providers is liable for any informational errors, incompleteness, or delays, or for any actions taken in reliance on information contained herein. You are solely responsible for the investment decisions made by you and the consequences resulting therefrom. By accessing the iStockAnalyst.com site, you agree not to redistribute the information found therein.
The sector scan is based on 15-30 minutes delayed data. The Pattern scan is based on EOD data.